• Facebook
  • Youtube

© Copyright 2017 by North Clackamas Education Foundation. Proudly created with Wix.com

Contact Us

Tel: 503.353.6053

Email: ncfoundation@nclack.k12.or.us

Address

P.O. Box 595

Clackamas OR, 97015

SCHOLARSHIPS

Past Recipients

2018 NCEF Scholarship Award Winners

 

Bridges to Success

Clackamas High School

  • Alana Duong

  • Dystiny Nelson

 

Rex Putnam High School

  • Brynn Shepherd

 

Milwaukie High School

  • Odalis Aguilar-Aguilar

  • Juan Gudino

  • Hunter Sparks

  • Gideon Yamada

 

Milwaukie Academy of Arts

  • Raylee Dixon

  • Nolan Golden

 

Clackamas Middle College

  • Taylor Johnson

 

Clackamas Web Academy

  • Theresa Mai

 

New Urban High School

  • Carlos Negrete

 

2017 Scholarship Recipients

Bridges to Success

Clackamas High School

  • Peyton Brown

  • Marisol Flores

  • Sierra Ha

  • Tyler Ha

  • Cody Knepper

  • Hannah Le

  • Michael Rea

  • Jacob Willis

 

Rex Putnam High School

  • Kody Hall

 

Milwaukie High School

  • Britney Rodriguez

 

Milwaukie Academy of Arts

  • Shelby Jarvas

 

Clackamas Middle College

  • Joseph Michael Jesse

  • Eric Koroteev

 

Josh Critchett Memorial Scholarship

  • Aric Bergers, Clackamas High School

 

Judith Ann (Smith) Hill STEM Scholarships

  • Noelani McGowan, Milwaukie High School

  • Alev Ersan, Milwaukie High School

 

Joe Krumm Scholarship

  • Raylee Dixon, Milwaukie Academy of the Arts

 

Nancy Matich Scholarship

  • Kinsleigh Edmunds, Milwaukie High School

Sabin Schellenberg Technical Scholarship

Bapubhai B. Patel & Joseph A. Krumm Memorial Scholarship in Broadcasting and Social Media

  • Emily Lucente, Clackamas High School

Chartwells Culinary Scholarship

  • Mackenna Payne, Rex Putnam High School

  • Aaron Spalding, Milwaukie High School

Leo Browne Instrumental Music Scholarship

  • Miranda Seghers, Rex Putnam High School

  • Josue Mendoza, Milwaukie High School

Josh Critchett Memorial Scholarship

  • David Fetters

 

Judith Ann (Smith) Hill STEM Scholarships

  • Christine Manalansan, Milwaukie High School

  • Sylvia Mason, Milwaukie Academy of Arts

 

Judith Ann (Smith) Hill Chemistry Award

  • Lenorah Stott, Milwaukie Academy of Arts

 

Joe Krumm Scholarship

  • Nate Madera, Clackamas High School

 

Nancy Matich Scholarship

  • Ashleigh Johnson, Milwaukie High School

Sabin Schellenberg Technical Scholarship

  • Madalyne Hoyt

 

Bapubhai B. Patel & Joseph A. Krumm Memorial Scholarship in Broadcasting and Social Media

  • Alice Mendez, Milwaukie High Schooll

2016 Scholarship Recipients

Bridges to Success

Clackamas High School

  • Chase Billings

  • Vanessa Eng

  • Luz Maria Anaya

  • Joanne Tran

Milwaukie High School

  • Liliana Avalos

  • Mandelyn Dianne Hill

  • Luisa Carrillo

  • Stacey Aguayo

Rex Putnam High School

  • Corey Murphy

  • Kayla Zdrantan

  • Jacob Hamilton

Clackamas Middle College

  • Timothy Stolyaroff

Josh Critchett Memorial Scholarship

  • Samantha Noble, Clackamas High School

Sabin-Schellenberg Technical Scholarship

  • Joanne Tran

2015 Scholarship Recipients

Bridges to Success

Clackamas High School

  • Natalia Garzon

  • Regina Varesio

  • Karol Wai

Milwaukie High School

  • Brandon Kneebone

  • Beshoy Maher

  • Ivan Smith

  • Morgan Webster

  • Meaghan Michelle Wilkinson (PACE)

Rex Putnam High School

  • Sierra Hebert

  • Ceana Radilla

Josh Critchett Memorial Scholarship

  • Jakob Thiessen, Clackamas High School

Sabin-Schellenberg Technical Scholarship

  • Calen Coates, Clackamas High School

Nancy Matich Scholarship

  • Anastasia Hale, Milwaukie High School