SCHOLARSHIPS

Past Recipients

2020 NCEF Scholarship Recipients

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

Bridges to Success

Clackamas High School

Joanne Chen

Malina Marleau

Katie Sherman

Justin Tran

 

Milwaukie High School

Sameer Bhopal

Ashton Elliot

Irene Pablo Lora

 

Clackamas Middle College

Mayra Alvarado Lopez

Anita Antipkin

Ilona Kotsyubchuk

Shayla Montgomery

Ethan Rundle

Vera Stolyaroff

Anisiya Zhiryada

 

Josh Critchett Memorial Scholarship

  • Grace Hoffman, Clackamas High School

 

Judith Ann (Smith) Hill STEM Scholarships

  • Saron Katema, Milwaukie High School

 

Joe Krumm Memorial Scholarship

  • Aidan Willis, Clackamas High School

  • Jaiden Eubanks, Clackamas High School

Sabin-Schellenberg Technical Scholarship

  • McKennis Orren

Bapubhai B. Patel & Joseph A. Krumm Memorial Scholarship

in Broadcasting and Social Media

  • McKennis Orren

Leo Browne Instrumental Music Scholarship

  • Evelina Khoreshko, Clackamas High School

  • Alex Sanchfield, Milwaukie High School

Harold Taylor Memorial Scholarship

  • Maebeth Grace Cathey-Walker, Clackamas High School

Oaknell Scholarship

  • Simon Pauken, Rex Putnam High School

Owen & Edna Sabin Scholarship

  • Cecilia Cocaaitken, Clackamas High School

  • Medardo Villanueva Duran, Clackamas High School

  • Miyuu Uchino, Rex Putnam High School

  • Alona Savchenko, Rex Putnam High School

Sandi DePaepe Memorial Scholarship

  • Karen Wong, Clackamas High School

  • Jiwoo Lee, Clackamas High School

Chartwells_Chloe O'Dell
Milwaukie Bridges1
IMG_91071
Kimvy Nguyen- 2019 NCEF Scholarship
Hill STEM_Danna Guzman
AngelaVegaZamora
Rachel Fetters-JoshCritchettMemorial
Broadcasting_Jake Bushmann2
Stephen Kerr copy
Bloloxpencecopy

2019 NCEF Scholarship Award Winners

 

Bridges to Success

Clackamas High School

  • Alycia Frack

  • Emily Mguyen

 

Rex Putnam High School

  • Esmerelda Chavira

  • Angela Vega-Zamora

 

Milwaukie High School

  • Sienna Day

  • Keyly Galicia

  • Yostina Maher

  • Joshua Young

 

Milwaukie Academy of Arts

  • Danna Guzman

  • Gabriela Rodas Meda

  • Jennifer Servin-Zuniga

 

Clackamas Middle College

  • Kimvy Nguyen

 

New Urban High School

  • Kirstyana Bloyham-Davis

  • Cheyenne Pence


 

Josh Critchett Memorial Scholarship

  • Rachel Fetters, Clackamas High School

 

Judith Ann (Smith) Hill STEM Scholarships

  • Danna Guzman, Milwaukie Academy of the Arts

 

Joe Krumm Memorial Scholarship

  • Austin Rosser, Clackamas High School

 

Bapubhai B. Patel & Joseph A. Krumm Memorial Scholarship

in Broadcasting and Social Media

  • Jake Bushman, Clackamas High School

Chartwells Culinary Scholarship

  • Chloe O'Dell, Rex Putnam High School

Leo Browne Instrumental Music Scholarship

  • Stephen Kerr, Milwaukie Academy of the Arts

 

2018 NCEF Scholarship Award Winners

Bridges to Success

Clackamas High School

  • Alana Duong

  • Dystiny Nelson

 

Rex Putnam High School

  • Brynn Shepherd

 

Milwaukie High School

  • Odalis Aguilar-Aguilar

  • Juan Gudino

  • Hunter Sparks

  • Gideon Yamada

 

Milwaukie Academy of Arts

  • Raylee Dixon

  • Nolan Golden

 

Clackamas Middle College

  • Taylor Johnson

 

Clackamas Web Academy

  • Theresa Mai

 

New Urban High School

  • Carlos Negrete

 

Josh Critchett Memorial Scholarship

  • Aric Bergers, Clackamas High School

 

Judith Ann (Smith) Hill STEM Scholarships

  • Noelani McGowan, Milwaukie High School

  • Alev Ersan, Milwaukie High School

 

Joe Krumm Scholarship

  • Raylee Dixon, Milwaukie Academy of the Arts

 

Nancy Matich Scholarship

  • Kinsleigh Edmunds, Milwaukie High School

Sabin-Schellenberg Technical Scholarship

Bapubhai B. Patel & Joseph A. Krumm Memorial Scholarship in Broadcasting and Social Media

  • Emily Lucente, Clackamas High School

Chartwells Culinary Scholarship

  • Mackenna Payne, Rex Putnam High School

  • Aaron Spalding, Milwaukie High School

Leo Browne Instrumental Music Scholarship

  • Miranda Seghers, Rex Putnam High School

  • Josue Mendoza, Milwaukie High School

STEM scholarship winner 2018

2017 Scholarship Recipients

Bridges to Success

Clackamas High School

  • Peyton Brown

  • Marisol Flores

  • Sierra Ha

  • Tyler Ha

  • Cody Knepper

  • Hannah Le

  • Michael Rea

  • Jacob Willis

 

Rex Putnam High School

  • Kody Hall

 

Milwaukie High School

  • Britney Rodriguez

 

Milwaukie Academy of Arts

  • Shelby Jarvas

 

Clackamas Middle College

  • Joseph Michael Jesse

  • Eric Koroteev

 

Josh Critchett Memorial Scholarship

  • David Fetters

 

Judith Ann (Smith) Hill STEM Scholarships

  • Christine Manalansan, Milwaukie High School

  • Sylvia Mason, Milwaukie Academy of Arts

 

Judith Ann (Smith) Hill Chemistry Award

  • Lenorah Stott, Milwaukie Academy of Arts

 

Joe Krumm Scholarship

  • Nate Madera, Clackamas High School

 

Nancy Matich Scholarship

  • Ashleigh Johnson, Milwaukie High School

Sabin-Schellenberg Technical Scholarship

  • Madalyne Hoyt

 

Bapubhai B. Patel & Joseph A. Krumm Memorial Scholarship in Broadcasting and Social Media

  • Alice Mendez, Milwaukie High Schooll

2016 Scholarship Recipients

Bridges to Success

Clackamas High School

  • Chase Billings

  • Vanessa Eng

  • Luz Maria Anaya

  • Joanne Tran

Milwaukie High School

  • Liliana Avalos

  • Mandelyn Dianne Hill

  • Luisa Carrillo

  • Stacey Aguayo

Rex Putnam High School

  • Corey Murphy

  • Kayla Zdrantan

  • Jacob Hamilton

Clackamas Middle College

  • Timothy Stolyaroff

Josh Critchett Memorial Scholarship

  • Samantha Noble, Clackamas High School

Sabin-Schellenberg Technical Scholarship

  • Joanne Tran

2015 Scholarship Recipients

Bridges to Success

Clackamas High School

  • Natalia Garzon

  • Regina Varesio

  • Karol Wai

Milwaukie High School

  • Brandon Kneebone

  • Beshoy Maher

  • Ivan Smith

  • Morgan Webster

  • Meaghan Michelle Wilkinson (PACE)

Rex Putnam High School

  • Sierra Hebert

  • Ceana Radilla

Josh Critchett Memorial Scholarship

  • Jakob Thiessen, Clackamas High School

Sabin-Schellenberg Technical Scholarship

  • Calen Coates, Clackamas High School

Nancy Matich Scholarship

  • Anastasia Hale, Milwaukie High School